| |
| Menthol Crystals |
Menthol (menthol peppermint) is an organic compound derived from Indian Mentha Arvensis Oil. Menthol Crystals appears colourless prism-shaped or needle shaped crystals, Menthol has been studied as anti-bacterial and anti-fungal. Menthol Crystals can be used in perfumes, menthol cigarettes... |
| Read more » |
|
|
| Mentha Arvensis Oil |
Mentha Arvensis oil is the main source of L-Menthol. Menthe Arvenis Oil appears colourless clear liquid. Metha Arvensis Oil obtained by esteemed distillation of Mentha Plant. Crude Mentha Arvensis Oil content around 68%~72% L-Menthol. L-Menthol is the main constituent in Mentha Arvensis Oil. |
| Read more » |
|
|
| Dementholised Peppermint Oil |
Dementholised Peppermint Oil is obtained by deep freezing and centrifuging of Mentha Arvensis Oil. Dementholised Peppermint Oil content 30% to 56% L-Menthol as its main constituent, other constituent of Dementholised Peppermint Oil are L-menthone, Isomenthone, Neomenthol, L-Limonene... |
| Read more » |
|
|
| |
| Peppermint Oil BP (Indian Piperita) |
Peppermint Oil BP is derived from the leaves of Mentha Piperita plant grown in the western part of Uttar Pradesh in India. Peppermint Oil BP (Indian Piperita) is an essential oil which is being used in various applications like perfumes, cosmetics, analgesic balms, ointments, lotions... |
| Read more » |
|
|
| Spearmint Oil |
Spearmint Oil belongs to the mint family and is a relative of Mint and Peppermint. Sweet, subtle and refreshing are the words that describe Spearmint. Spearmint Oil derived from steam distillation of leaves of menthe Spicata grown in Uttar Pradesh (India). |
| Read more » |
|
|
| Indian Basil Oil |
Basil Oil belongs to mint family and is mainly grown in the west part of Uttar Prasesh (India). Basil oil is extracted through steam distillation of leaves of Basil plant. Basil Oil’s appearance is Pale yellow to ambered yellow and has a fresh spicy anise like odour. |
| Read more » |
|
|
| |
| Mentha Citrata Oil |
Mentha Citrata Oil (Bergamot Mint Oil) belongs to the mint family and a relative of peppermint, spearmint etc. Mentha Citrata Oil (Bergamot Mint Oil) is derived through steam distillation of leaves of Mentha Citrata plant. Mentha Citrata Oil (Bergamot Mint Oil) appears colourless to pale yellow and has a sweet... |
| Read more » |
|
|
| Graded Menthones |
Menthone is a naturally occurring organic compound with a molecular formula C10H18O. l-Menthone (or (2S, 5R)-trans-2-isopropyl-5-methylcyclohexanone), shown at right, is the most abundant in nature of the four possible stereoisomers. Menthone is a monoterpene and a ketone. |
| Read more » |
|
|
| Cis-3-Hexenol |
Cis-3-hexenol also known as cis-3-Hexen-1-ol, (Z)-3-hexen-1-ol, leaf alcohol, Value Mint, Specially Rectified Mint Terpenic Fraction. Cis-3-hexenol is a colorless oily liquid with an intense grassy-green odor of freshly cut green grass and leaves. It is produced in small amounts by most... |
| Read more » |
|
|
| |
| Methyl Acetate |
Menthyl acetate is a natural monoterpene which contributes to the smell and flavor of peppermint. It is the acetate ester of menthol. Menthyl acetate constitutes 3-5% of the volatile oil of Mentha Arvensis Oil. Methyl acetate, also known as acetic acid methyl ester or methyl ethanoate... |
| Read more » |
|
|
| Linalool |
Linalool is a naturally-occurring terpene alcohol occurs in Indian Basil Oil and also found in many flowers and spice plants with many commercial applications, the majority of which are based on its pleasant scent. It has other names such as ß-linalool, linalyl alcohol, linaloyl oxide... |
| Read more » |
|
|
| Linalyl Acetate |
Linalyl Acetate is a natural product which occurs in Begamot Mint Oil (Mentha Citrata Oil). Linalyl Acetate widely used in flavours and fragrances. India is the biggest exporter of Natural Linalyl Acetate Ex. Mentha Citrata. Linalyl Acetate have a sweet anise like aroma. |
| Read more » |
|
|
| |
| Anethole |
Anethole is a natural product having a very sweet and anise like odour and taste. Anethole naturally occurs in Indian Basil Oil. Anethole also occurs in Star Anise. Anethole widely used in flavours and fragrances, toothpaste, chewing-gums, cosmetics, syrups, toothpaste etc. |
| Read more » |
|
|
|
|
|
|